Alumni


Alumni, join the Guild alumni mailing list to find old friends and keep updated! You can also find us on Facebook.

Was the Guild run differently when you were here? If you have any "back in my day" stories, email them to us! We'd love to read them and, if you'd like, post them here online.


Guild of Carillonneurs Alumni Foundation


The members of the Guild invite you to join the Guild of Carillonneurs Alumni Foundation. The Foundation will include all alumni who were part of either Guild while at Yale.

If you are interested in helping with the Foundation in any capacity, please contact Alumni Coordinator Ellen (Espenschied) Dickinson.


Name About Year
Lynnli Wang Timothy Dwight College, GCNA, 2013-2014 Co-Chair 2016
Keshane Gan Branford College 2016
Christopher Shriver Branford College, 2015-2016 Co-Chair 2016
Will Heffner Saybrook College 2016
Paige Breen Saybrook College, 2014-2016 Co-Chair 2016
Alicia Ding Pierson College 2016
Andrew Stautz Calhoun College 2016
Gwen Antell Pierson College 2016
Lyndon Ji Silliman College 2016
Elena Perry Branford College, GCNA, 2014-2015 Co-Chair 2015
Muye (Andy) Zhang Branford College, GCNA 2015
Rachel Perfecto Saybrook College, GCNA 2015
Sophia Jia Morse College 2014
Michael Alpert Jonathan Edwards College, School of Medicine 2014
Emily Monjaraz Saybrook College 2014
Kerri Lu Pierson College, GCNA 2014
Stephen Hall Jonathan Edwards 2014
Katherine Leiby Silliman College, GCNA, 2013-2014 Co-Chair 2014
Tiffany Lin Pierson College, GCNA, 2012-2013 Co-Chair 2013
Michael Solotke Davenport College, GCNA 2013
Mika Sumida Branford College 2013
Emily Cooley Pierson College 2012
Wendy Hou Davenport College 2012
Jessica Hsieh Jonathan Edwards College, GCNA 2012
Vera Wünsche Jonathan Edwards College, GCNA, 2010-2012 Co-Chair 2012
Bianca Yuh Ezra Stiles College 2012
Kevin Zhang Silliman College 2012
Katherine Zhou Saybrook College, GCNA, 2011-2012 Co-Chair 2012
Julie Zhu Morse College 2012
Joey Brink Calhoun College, GCNA, 2010-2011 Co-Chair 2011
Margaret Bennewitz Engineering & Applied Science '13 2011
Clarence Cheng Stiles College 2011
Zhipeng Nick Huang Timothy Dwight College, GCNA 2011
Zachary River Kim Saybrook College 2011
Lynn Wang Timothy Dwight College 2011
Liza Van Gundy Berkeley College 2010
Jin Su Joo Trumbull College, 2008-2010 Co-Chair 2010
Kate Kraft Silliman College 2010
Andrew Lai Trumbull College, 2008-2010 Co-Chair 2010
Ming-Yee Lin Jonathan Edwards College 2010
Amy Yuan Silliman College 2010
Casey Klippel Trumbull College 2009
Chris Lambie-Hanson Morse College 2009
Ja-mei Or Berkeley College 2009
Graham M. Radman Pierson College 2009
Carrie Smith Saybrook College 2009
Jenn Gardner Graduate School of Arts and Sciences 2008
David Alexander Pierson College 2008
Rachel Butler Morse College 2008
Dave DeAngelis Timothy Dwight College 2008
Christina Jacovides 2007-2008 Co-Chair, Ezra Stiles College 2008
Andy Krause Silliman College 2008
Jason Lee 2006-2008 Co-Chair, GCNA, Trumbull College 2008
Tina Liu Morse College 2008
Noah Mamis Branford College 2008
Brendan Woo Trumbull College 2008
Claire Halpert 2005-2007 Co-Chair, GCNA, Pierson College 2007
Yesol Huh GCNA, Silliman College 2007
Geo Wyeth Pierson College 2007
Christina Meyer 2005-2006 Co-Chair, GCNA, Calhoun College 2006
Rich Ramburg School of Music 2006
Betsy Williams Jonathan Edwards College 2006
Jennifer Gardner Erza Stiles College 2005
Meredith Hughes Saybrook College 2005
Emily Johnson 2004-2005 Co-Chair, Branford College 2005
Jon Lehrer GCNA, Pierson College 2005
Tom Lee GCNA, Berkeley College 2005
Eugenia Mok Morse College 2005
Tiffany Ng 2003-2005 Co-Chair, GCNA, Timothy Dwight College, featured alumna 2005
Brian Rodkey Davenport College 2005
Elizabeth Adams Berkeley College 2004
Elizabeth Bacon Timothy Dwight College 2004
Andrea Giese-Sweat GCNA, Pierson College 2004
Rena Sasaki Berkeley College 2004
Ken Shevlin 2002-2004 Co-Chair, Berkeley College 2004
Claire Shorenstein Pierson '03 & School of Music '04 2004
Catharine Bradford 2001-2002 Chair, Ezra Stiles 2003
Suzanne Bratt 2002-2003 Co-Chair, Silliman College 2003
Laura Horak Calhoun College 2003
Alexandra Milsom Calhoun College 2003
Frecky Lewis GCNA, School of Medicine 2002
Michael Horn Pierson College 2002
Julianne Parolisi Calhoun College 2002
Julian Revie Trumbull College 2002
Connie Tse Ezra Stiles College 2002
Matt Wrather Calhoun College 2002
Sarah Donaldson Pierson College 2001
Michael Gelfand Jonathan Edwards College 2001
Emily Ingram Trumbull College 2001
Aruni Jayatilleke 2000-2001 Co-Chair, Silliman College 2001
Roy Lee 1999-2001 Co-Chair, GCNA, Silliman College, featured alumnus 2001
Paul Fadoul School of Music, featured alumnus 2000
Cara Marr Davenport College 2000
Carolyn Nguyen Jonathan Edwards College, featured alumna 2000
Rena Okino 1998-2000 Co-Chair, Timothy Dwight College 2000
Ellice Wong Calhoun College 2000
Ellen Espenschied Dickinson 1995-1997 Co-Chair, GCNA, School of Music, featured alumna 1999
Kate Jackman Timothy Dwight College 1999
Yun Kim Ezra Stiles College 1999
Bernice Lee Pierson College 1999
Elena Saxonhouse 1997-1999 Co-Chair, Saybrook College 1999
Helen Bailey Ezra Stiles College 1998
Kareem Dright Davenport College 1998
Darryl Eaton Saybrook College 1998
Katherine Jackman 1998
Kirsten Karsh Pierson College 1998
Frecky Lewis 1996-1998 Co-Chair, Timothy Dwight College 1998
Jon Marr Saybrook College 1998
Ken Osowski Davenport College 1998
Joseph Fong Pierson College 1996
Dr. William Ching Royal Carillon School 'Jef Denyn' 1995
Hiro N Aragaki 1990s
Traci Trotzer Considine 1990s
Heather Ewing 1990s
Jessica J. Honigberg 1990s
Tina Grace Li 1990s
Ronald Alan Nyren 1990s
J Alexander Ogden 1990s
Paul P Promadhat 1990s
Lily Tsong 1990s
Linda Carol Hsieh Wilson 1990s
Karen Paulette Schneider-Kirner 1990s
Emily H Allen 1990s
Daniel B Hall 1990s
David R Elwood 1990s
Judd Stitziel 1990s
Margaret M Donohoe 1990s
Pearl Tan Tsai 1990s
Anne Elizabeth Hall 1990s
Brian Kelly Ledbetter 1990s
Theodore C. Scott 1990s
Benjamin Oliver Wearn 1990s
Paul Matthew Buddington 1990s
Molly Kathryn Rhoten 1990s
Rodney Bruce Yoder 1990s
Mira Bernstein 1990s
Jennifer Yue-lang Bontrager 1990s
Cathy Rahn Kim 1990s
Alice Hyunju Kim 1990s
Ronald Mark Leshnower 1990s
Grace Eng Nadel 1990s
Jennifer Grace Presto 1990s
Matthew T.A. Nash 1990s
Allison Elizabeth Miller 1990s
Helen Chia-yeh Kuo 1990s
Eliana Jael LeVine 1990s
Kathryn Ann Carlson 1990s
Jason Frederick Fung 1990s
Christopher Michael Hapka 1990s
William Ching 1990s
Matthew Kingston Cotham 1990s
Rachel Anne Dilworth 1990s
Irene Eumi Kang 1990s
Mallory Fipp Rome 1990s
Adam Vincent Miller 1990s
Alyssa Ann Mills 1990s
Tritia Reina Yamasaki 1990s
Raymond Mark Bailey 1990s
Bonnie McLaren Foote 1990s
Matthew Alfred Gubens 1990s
Christina Ann Leano 1990s
Ellen Espenschied Dickinson 1990s
Daniel Maloney Alt 1990s
Paul D. Cienniwa 1990s
Kareem Jules Dright 1990s
Katherine Elizabeth Jackman 1990s
Jonathan Chen Marr 1990s
Kenneth Michael Osowski 1990s
Frederick Charles Lewis 1990s
Helen Louise Bailey 1990s
Darryl Scott Eaton 1990s
Kristen Leigh Karsh 1990s
Julia Yun Kim 1990s
Elena Kathryn Saxonhouse 1990s
Bernice Shirley Lee 1990s
Heather Ewing formerly Assisting Carillonneur at the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception and Washington National Cathedral 1990
Christina Anderson 1986-1988 Co-Chair, GCNA, Fulbright Scholar, BAEF Fellow at the Royal Carillon School 'Jef Denyn', currently one of the two Carillonneurs of London 1988
Christopher Dean Hudson 1980s
William Dunlap 1980s
Tim Hoxie 1980s
Marc Frohman 1980s
Raymund Serrano Cuevo 1980s
Yoshiko Kishimoto Matsuda 1980s
Caroline Kendall Murphy 1980s
Naomi Nishimura 1980s
Leonard Pon 1980s
Rina Rub 1980s
Eve M. Schooler 1980s
C. Peck Hayne 1980s
Anne Malcolm 1980s
Andrew W. Pessin 1980s
Anne Hamner Rosales 1980s
Carolyn Shealy Reiser 1980s
Christina Eva Tan 1980s
Ruth Ellen Baker 1980s
Shannon Koenig 1980s
Susan Mashiyama 1980s
Elizabeth de Beus 1980s
William McAlister 1980s
David Zimmerli 1980s
Stephen Duane Batte 1980s
Brian Mountford 1980s
Anna Reisman 1980s
Roy P. E. Yanong 1980s
Neil Weinstock 1980s
Allen Arthur Ries 1980s
Jeffrey Seungkyu Kim 1980s
Judith Becher 1980s
Christina Anderson 1980s
Ursula Burton 1980s
Kristen Allman Denison 1980s
Erika Homann 1980s
James Li 1980s
Joseph Marek 1980s
Carla Wheeler 1980s
Thomas Kemp Wood 1980s
Elisabeth Youngclaus 1980s
Jay Lane 1980s
Jennifer Lynne Fong 1980s
Michael Lawrence Mullen 1980s
Laura Elizabeth-Jane Ciabarra 1980s
Lisa Juanita Nelson 1980s
Frederick H. Croom 1980s
Miriam Schoenbaum 1980s
Stephen Schnurr 1980s
Katharine Webster GCNA 1978
Timothy Hurd GCNA, Netherlands Carillon School, Royal Carillon School 'Jef Denyn’, 1981 Prix d'Excellence from Holland, featured alumnus 1977
Ed Pepe 1974-1975 Co-Chair, featured alumnus 1975
Winifred Li 1971-1972 Chairperson, GCNA 1972
Conrad Cummings 1970s
August Pivorunas 1970s
Robert Bonds 1970s
Daniel Brewer 1970s
Sam Vaughn 1970s
Daniel Weisser 1970s
Lawrence Kuekes 1970s
Sebastian Kent 1970s
Ronald Knight 1970s
Winifred Li 1970s
Christopher Phillips 1970s
James Ramenofsky 1970s
John Kao 1970s
Wayne Dodge 1970s
John Dow 1970s
Becky Brueckel 1970s
David Castronuovo 1970s
Ellen Martin 1970s
Janice Potter 1970s
Jeffrey Nunemacher 1970s
Leah Brockway 1970s
Christine Hunter 1970s
Geoffrey Menin 1970s
Jonathan Pareles 1970s
Karen Ann Shoos Lipton 1970s
Roger Albert Ferlo 1970s
Margaret Kern Fahnestock 1970s
Rob Biniaz 1970s
Daniel Cohn 1970s
Mark English 1970s
Rebecca Dirks MacDonald 1970s
Edward Charles Pepe 1970s
Bruce Rosenblum 1970s
Barbara Clark Ziko 1970s
Jean Gorman Hopkins 1970s
Douglas Kevin Dunn 1970s
Stephen Garner 1970s
James Glicker 1970s
Peter Rivard 1970s
Elizabeth Greenspan 1970s
Olga Peters Hasty 1970s
Susan N. Gary 1970s
Eseng Lai 1970s
Lesley Ann Rimmel 1970s
Linda A. Waldman 1970s
James William Prince 1970s
Timothy Hurd 1970s
Gail Grant 1970s
Craig Goodman 1970s
Elizabeth Houck Prince 1970s
Wendy Spector 1970s
Katharine White Webster 1970s
Dallam Masterson 1970s
David Arthur Cottingham 1970s
Patricia Bianconi 1970s
Stephen Adolphus carillonneur from 1958 to 1961 1961
William L.D. Barrett 1960s
Ronald Homer Miller 1960s
Austin Church 1960s
James C.G.Wessel Walker 1960s
William Nierintz 1960s
Stephen Harris Adolphus 1960s
Robert Wing 1960s
Lee Bakunin 1960s
Thomas Saine 1960s
Sigurd Halvard Hande Midelfort 1960s
Peter Olds-Clarke 1960s
Thomas Baker 1960s
Gerald Pitman Allen 1960s
Richard Petrelli 1960s
John David Weinland 1960s
William Farnam 1960s
Thomas Holzen 1960s
Frederick Bradford Niebling 1960s
Wayne Wolchek 1960s
R Brooke Bortner 1960s
George Lackemann 1960s
John Dow 1960s
Robert Birge 1960s
Robert Cadigan 1960s
Gerson Samuel Sher 1960s
Robert Wittebort 1960s
Janet Coleman 1960s
Jack Charles Street 1950s
Gordon M. Rogoff 1950s
Marshall T. Keyes 1950s
Ralph A. Mead 1950s
Frank Calvin Bigler 1950s
Richard H. Maynard 1950s
George Lewis Frear 1950s
Joel E. Freedman 1950s
Robert Henry Kanter 1950s
Howard F. Webb 1950s
William W. Ellis 1950s
Walter Salisbury Westfall 1950s
Marvin Zonis 1950s
C. Martin Steinmetz 1950s
David A. Brant 1950s
Victor Harold Dupont 1950s
Dee Vertrees Hollingsworth 1950s